International

Orange Flower Carnival

3-7 April 2019
View Program
Competitions
Activities
Concerts
Shows
Program
Monday,
3 April
Tuesday,
4 April
Wednesday,
5 April
Thursday,
6 April
Friday,
7 April
08:00
17:00
Vehicle Entrances And Start Preparations
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
09:00
Tuning Air Suspension Dancing Cars
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
10:00
Tuning Car Decibel Sound System Competitions
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
11:00
Automobile Drift Shows
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
12:00
Automobile Exhaust Shows
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
13:00
Tuning Cars Beauty Competitions
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
14:00
Motorcycle Bike Skate Extreme Shows
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
15:00
Motorcycle Beauty Competitions
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
16:00
Motorcycle Balance Competitions
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
17:00
Racing Motorcycle Exhaust Sound Competitions
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
18:00
Award Ceremony
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
All Day
Outdoor Exhibitions
Adana Painters Association Adana Branch Painting Workshop, Por-Ci-Art Group Workshop & Exhibition, Association Of Supporting Urban Life Paintings
All Day
Photograph Exhibition
Nasuh Mahruki
All Day
Filmmed In Prague Photograph Exhibition
Mustafa Bektaş With The Patronage Of The Embassy Of The Czech Republic
20:00
Turkey Jockey Club
Orange Blossom Run
09.00
18.00
National Chess Tournament
Orange Blossom Carnival
13:00
Migros Costumed Family Run
Start: Merkez Park
14:00
Colorful Fest
Start: Merkez Park
15:00
Turkish World Music Community
Adana Metropolitan Municipality
16:00
Folklore Show - Caucasian
Adana Metropolitan Municipality Folk Dance Team
09.00
Orange Blossom 10k Award Winning Run
Public Run
10:00
Marching Band Show
Adana Metropolitan Municipality
11:00
Dance Show
Adana City Disabled Council Mavi Su Disability Arts And Sports Club Association Volunteer Mothers Association
12:00
Gymnastics Team Show
Mektebim Tiny Stars Team
13:00
Dance And Sports Show
Erol Güncek Academy
16:00
Fastest Kebab Eating Contest
Gastronomy Idea Club
10:00
Toyota Hybrid Quiz
-
11:00
Modern Dance Show
Adana Metropol Municipality Folk Dance Team
12:00
Folklore Show-Zeybek
Adana Metropol Municipality Folk Dance Team
13:00
Toyota Hybrid Quiz
-
14:00
Volunteer Clowns Show
-
15:00
Concert
Adana Teachers Turkish Classical Music Choir
16:00
Stand-Up
Adana Metropolitan Municipality- Ergun Özfırıncı
17:00
Polyphonic Chorus
Adana Nazım Hikmet Cultural Center
18:00
Dance Show
La Noche Dance Academy
19:00
Concert
Ahmet Kırmacı & His Orchestrate
10:00
Yoga Show
Beste Girman
11:00
Toyota Hybrid Quiz
-
12:00
Volunteer Clowns Show
-
13:00
Ballet Activity
Melekler Group
14:00
Folklore Show -Adana
Adana Metropol Municipality Folk Dance Team
15:00
Show& Concert
Turkey Falun Dafa Group
16:00
Dance Show
La Noche Dance Academy
17:00
Çiftetelli Show
Ç.Ü Communication Faculty
18:00
Carnival Poetry Show
Ç.Ü Communication Faculty
18:00
Rock Concert
Group Hawaii
10:30
Orange Blossom Carnival Water Cortege
Merkez Park Seyhan River
All Day
Motorized Groups Campus And Campground
Classic Cars, The Motorcyclists, Off-Roaders, Volkswagen, Cyclists, Hikers, Campers And Trailerite
12:00
Applications And Registration
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
13:00
Tuning Auto Meetings & Show Rehearsals
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
15:00
Motorcycle Meetings & Show Rehearsals
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
17:00
Bicycle Skate Extreme Show
Adana Extreme Fest Summer
14:00
15:00
Culture Coming Out Of The Chest Cinevision Representation
15:00
16:00
Occupations Documentary Film Cinevision Screening In Adana
Çukurova University Faculty Of Communication Department Of Radio - Tv And Cinema
Outdoor Exhibitions
Outdoor Exhibitions
Adana Painters Association Adana Branch Painting Workshop Por-Ci-Art Group Workshop & Exhibition Association Of Supporting Urban Life Paintings
18:30
Pita Festival
Adana Bosna Fraternity And Solidarity Association
18:30
Chat And Book Autograph Activity
Reşatbey Neighborhood Beş Ocak St. No:36 Seyhan
14:00
“New Varieties And Rootstocks In Citrus” Seminar
Tmmob Chamber Of Agricultural Engineers Adana Branch Prof.Dr Turgut Yeşiloğlu
12:30
Causerie And Autograps Session Day
Nasuh Mahruki
All Day
Photograph Exhibition
Nasuh Mahruki
All Day
Filmmed In Prague Photograph Exhibition
Mustafa Bektaş With The Patronage Of The Embassy Of The Czech Republic
16:30
18:30
In House Of Kamer And Adana Delicacies Workshop With Nurlu
-
16:30
Artists Panorama
Adana Chat With Artists
15.00
17.00
Kent Kitchen
Location: Güzerler Restaurant
Allday
Pony Club Activity
Turkey Jockey Club
14.00
17.00
Children Costume Party
Children 0-6 Years Old Are Invited With Their Families
All Day
Kindyroo Children Activities
Activity Area For Children 0-6 Years Old
All Day
4. Traditional Vosfest Adana
-
All Day
Motorized Groups Campus And Campground
Classic Cars, The Motorcyclists, Off-Roaders, Volkswagen, Cyclists, Hikers, Campers And Trailerite
18:00
Opening Ceremony
Final Of The Cortege Competition Georgous Show From Alya Dormen And Indian Dancers
19:00
Opening Concert
-
11:00
Dance Show
La Noche Dance Academy
12:00
Toyota Hybrid Quiz
Adana Büyükşehir Belediyesi
15:00
Folklore Show-Zeybek
Adana Metropolitan Municipality Folk Dance Team
17:00
Cortege
Starting Point: Atatürk Street Front Of 75. Year Art Gallery
09:00
18.00
National Chess Tournament
Orange Blossom Carnival
10:00
Toyota Hybrid Quiz
-
11:00
Chorus
Lösev Anatolian Folk Choir And Voluntary Choir
12:00
Children Anthems
Adana Çağdaş Anadolu
14:00
Turkish World Music Community
Adana Metropolitan Municipality
13:00
Zumba Team Show
Micheal Mahmut
15:00
Dance Show
La Noche Dance Academy
15:45
Violin Concert
Murat akdoğan
10:00
Dance Show
Suhar Duru Dance Academy - Adana City Disabled Council Mavi Su Disability Arts And Sports Club Association Volunteer Mothers Association
11:00
Zumba Show
Micheal Mahmut
12:00
Children Folk Dance Group Show
Yna Svitanok / Şafak
13:00
Dance Show
Harmony Dance Group
14:00
Concert
Anadolum Turkish Folk Music Choir
21:00
Concert
Selimciğim Ağaçdalı
22:00
Concert
Group Mavrat
10:00
Yoga Show
Başak Kaplan
11:00
Gymnastics Show
Mektebim Tiny Stars Team
12:00
Folklore Show
Bursa Yaren Folk Dance Association
13:00
Handkerchief Game
Confederation Of Children's Games And Sports Clubs & Scouts Of Martyr Mehmet Volkan Primary School
14:45
Violin Concert
Murat Akdoğan
21:00
70’s Turkish Pop And Yeşilçam Songs
Cep Sahne Parrot Girls Group
22:00
Concert
Ahmet Kırmacı & His Orchestrate
All Day
Outdoor Workshops
Yalınayak Workshop, Sausage Baloon Activity, Adana Science Art Center, Kolonya Workshop (05 – 07 April)
All Day
Turkish Aeronautical Association Activities
Hot-Air Balloon Motorized Paragliding Flight Radio-Controlled Model Aircraft Show (05-07 April)
16:00
Award Ceremony
-
15.00
16.00
Book Autograph Session
Levent Özdilek
15.00
17.00
Far East Cuisine- Sushi
Location: Friends Cafe
All Day
Motorized Groups Campus And Campground
Classic Cars, The Motorcyclists, Off-Roaders, Volkswagen, Cyclists, Hikers, Campers And Trailerite
17:00
Folklore Show -Adana
Adana Metropolitan Municipality Folk Dance Team
18:00
Marching Band Show
Adana Metropolitan Municipality
15:00
Folklore Show -Zeybek
Adana Metropolitan Municipality Folk Dance Team
19:00
Turkish Classical Music Choir
Adana Metropolitan Municipality
20:00
Violin Concert
Murat Akdoğan
16:00
Volunteer Clowns Show
-
17:00
Dance Show
Harmony Dance Group
18:00
Remembrance Show For Muzaffer Izgü
İstasyon Tiyatro Hamburg
19:00
Folklore Show
Bursa Yaren Folk Dance Association
16:00
Violin Concert
Murat Akdoğan
17:00
Dance And Sports Show
Erol Güncel Academy
18:00
Turkish World Music Community
Erol Güncek Akademy
19:00
Turkish Folk Music Choir
Adana Metropolitan Municipality
20:00
Dance Show
La Noche Dance Academy
21:30
Pop Music Concert
Group Paralel
16.00
17.00
Marching Band Show
Adana Metropolitan Municipality.
17.00
18.00
Dance Show
Suhar Duru Dans Akademisi (Adana kentkonseyi engelli meclisi Mavi su engelliler sanat ve spor kulübü derneği gönüllü anneler topluluğu)
18.00
19.00
Dance Show
La Noche Dance Academy
19.30
Rock & Rap Music Show
Fobi & ölü Evi Sakinleri
22.30
Rock Music Concert
Group Thorax
09.00
18.00
National Chess Tournament
Orange Blossom Carnival
18:00
Turkish World Music Community
Adana Metropolitan Municipality
Tüm Gün
Seymer Activities
04-07 April
All Day
Short Film Festival
Çukurova University Faculty Of Communication Department Of Radio - Tv And Cinema Murat Hasan Muzaffer Sümbül Nüket Elpeze Ergenç (03 - 07 April)
12.00
14.00
Texas Mexican Cuisine
Location: Tobacco Cafe
12.00
14.00
Chocolate Workshop
Location: Venedik Pastry Özal Branch
15.00
17.00
Italian Cuisine
Location: Nort Shield
All Day
Rotary Club Of Adana
16. International Photography Competition Exhibition
15.00
17.00
Kebap Workshop
Location: Hasan Usta Kebab Kurttepe Branch.
All Day
4. Traditional Vosfest Adana
-
View All Programs of the Day

Past Years

Nisan'da Adana'da

Every carnival left a mark!

Each of the previous carnivals made its mark on the city in its own style. Want to remember?

Past Years

Show Time

In April, you can organize events (Dance, exhibitions, music, etc.) at the International Orange Blossom Carnival in Adana or join the cortege with your extraordinary costume. You apply, then the stage is yours!
Make an Application